Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector Result

Share this Job Post

Rajasthan PCS – Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Sub Inspector and Platoon Commander Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates For Rajasthan PCS

  • Application Begin : 25/04/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 24/05/2018
  • Last Date Submit Form : 24/05/2018
  • Online Correction : 25-31 May 2018
  • Exam Date : 07/10/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 02/10/2018
  • Result Available: 27/08/2019

Application Fee For Rajasthan PCS

  • General / OBC : 350/-
  • BC / SBC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Emitra Portal

Eligibility For Rajasthan PCS

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Passed / Appearing in Final Year Also Eligible.
  • Male Height : 168 CMS | Female : 152CMS
  • Chest : 81-86 CMS.

Vacancy Details Total : 330 Post

Post NameTypeGenGen FGen WGen SSCSC FSC WSC S
Sub Inspector A.P.General1642033940
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP51000000
Sub Inspector IBGeneral31007200
Sub Inspector IBTSP30000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen10001000
Platoon CommanderGen37104111310
Platoon CommanderTSP41000000

Vacancy Details for ST / OBC / SBC Candidates

Post NameTypeSTST FST WST SBCBC FBC WBC SSBCSBC FSBCWSBC S
Sub Inspector A.P.Gen Post22630216305200
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP410000000000
Sub Inspector IBGen Post8200247303000
Sub Inspector IBTSP200000000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen Post100010000000
Platoon CommanderGen9210154204100
Platoon CommanderTSP310000000000

Important Links For Rajasthan PCS

Download Additional ResultClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyPaper I | Paper II
For Online ObjectionClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
SSO LoginClick Here
Download Exam InstructionClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Share this Job Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *