IBPS PO Admit Card 2019

Share this Job Post

IBPS PO Admit Card 2019 – Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 07/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/08/2019
  • Pay Examination Fee : 28/08/2019
  • Pre Exam Training PET : 23-28 September 2019
  • Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available : 16/09/2019
  • Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 30/09/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 30/11/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 4336 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Probationary Officer2031904432670299433620-30 Years as on 01/08/2019Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

Important Links

Download Pre Exam Admit Card Click Here
Download Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card 2019 (Only for SC,ST,PH,Minoriy) Click Here
Apply Online Registration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

More Job Updates


Share this Job Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *